Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Den Helder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Den Helder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Den Helder with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,3002,050
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,6392,261
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,4462,141
YaoundeCameroon 5,4993,417
YokoCameroon 5,3183,305
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,1083,174
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1283,808
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,5894,095
YanjiChina 8,1235,048
YichangChina 8,3325,177
YinchuanChina 7,3654,577
YiningChina 5,4613,393
YariguiesColombia 8,6195,356
YamasaDominican Republic 7,3394,561
YasicaDominican Republic 7,3044,539
YazdIran 4,5692,839
YakushimaJapan 9,3765,826
YamagataJapan 9,0075,597
YamaguchiJapan 9,0465,621
YokkaichiJapan 9,1905,711
YokohamaJapan 9,2645,757
YonagoJapan 9,0055,596
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5555,937
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7897,326
YeMyanmar 8,8655,509
YolaNigeria 4,9123,053
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8195,481
YurimaguasPeru 9,9236,166
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4992,174
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2115,103
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,3012,673
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7944,843
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1094,417
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,5174,671
York, PaUsa 6,0713,773
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2003,853
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8415,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -