Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Den Helder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Den Helder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Den Helder with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,2843,284
TiranaAlbania 1,7151,066
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3552,085
TebessaAlgeria 1,9691,224
TimimounAlgeria 2,6621,654
TindoufAlgeria 3,0071,869
TouggourtAlgeria 2,2151,377
TrelewArgentina 12,6057,833
TucumanArgentina 11,1356,920
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3398,910
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3378,909
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,9728,682
TibooburraAustralia 15,6839,745
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0509,352
TshaneBotswana 8,7195,418
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7425,433
TarauacaBrazil 9,7806,077
TauaBrazil 7,8054,850
TefeBrazil 8,9575,566
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,0385,616
TeresinaBrazil 7,8384,870
TiriosBrazil 7,8954,906
TorresBrazil 10,5566,560
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6734,768
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8306,108
TriunfoBrazil 7,8774,895
TucuruiBrazil 8,0835,023
TuriacuBrazil 7,6494,753
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,9073,049
Terrace, BcCanada 7,3204,549
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8784,274
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,3073,919
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,2503,884
Thompson, MbCanada 6,0163,738
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,1573,826
Timmins, OnCanada 5,7033,544
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7514,816
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,9453,695
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,9563,701
Trenton, OnCanada 5,7983,603
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,7813,592
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5992,858
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6117,837
TaiyuanChina 7,7904,841
TaoyuanChina 9,4035,843
TengchongChina 8,0444,999
TønderDenmark 347216
TylstrupDenmark 574356
TystofteDenmark 498310
TamayoDominican Republic 7,4514,630
TahrirEgypt 3,2482,018
TantaEgypt 3,2512,020
TallinEstonia 1,414878
TartuEstonia 1,477918
TampereFinland 1,475917
TurkuFinland 1,352840
ToulonFrance 1,101684
ToulouseFrance 1,068664
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,9769,306
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0709,986
TchibanGabon 6,2343,874
TbilisiGeorgia 3,2272,006
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 382237
TamaleGhana 4,8693,026
ThessalonikiGreece 1,9501,212
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,1911,361
TimehriGuyana 7,6474,752
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,8955,527
TelaHonduras 8,7665,447
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,0675,013
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,0675,013
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2697,624
TabrizIran 3,5682,217
TeheranIran 4,0792,535
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3532,084
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6801,044
TarvisioItaly 958595
TermoliItaly 1,439894
TorinoItaly 908565
Torino/ CaselleItaly 889552
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,7771,104
TrevicoItaly 1,542958
TrevisoItaly 975606
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,039646
Turin, PiedmontItaly 904562
TabouIvory Coast 5,5113,425
TadotsuJapan 9,1355,677
TakadaJapan 9,0435,619
TakamatsuJapan 9,1455,683
TakayamaJapan 9,0975,653
TanegashimaJapan 9,3585,815
TatenoJapan 9,2205,729
TateyamaJapan 9,3175,790
TokushimaJapan 9,1925,712
TokyoJapan 9,2445,744
TomakomaiJapan 8,6115,351
TottoriJapan 9,0385,617
ToyamaJapan 9,0405,618
ToyookaJapan 9,0585,629
TsuJapan 9,2085,722
TsurugaJapan 9,0985,654
TsuyamaJapan 9,0705,636
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9862,477
TripoliLebanon 3,1921,984
TobrukLibya 2,8071,744
TripoliLibya 2,3551,464
TelsiaiLithuania 1,176731
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,9905,587
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5845,955
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2875,771
ThyoloMalawi 8,2225,109
TawauMalaysia 11,1386,922
TessalitMali 3,6582,273
TimbuktuMali 4,0822,537
TombMali 4,0872,540
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,0752,532
TacubayaMexico 9,1875,709
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,8555,502
TarialanMongolia 6,2343,874
TosontsengelMongolia 6,0963,788
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3703,958
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8194,238
TangierMorocco 2,0911,299
TarfayaMorocco 3,1431,953
TazaMorocco 2,1971,365
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3285,175
TaungooMyanmar 8,4525,252
ThandweMyanmar 8,3535,190
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,23010,086
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,72611,636
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,11211,255
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,65411,592
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,52111,509
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,28811,365
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,29411,368
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,19011,304
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,52511,512
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,16411,287
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,13211,268
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,22911,328
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,24411,337
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,30111,373
TemukaNew Zealand 18,63311,579
TimaruNew Zealand 18,63511,580
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,47911,483
TahouaNiger 4,2332,631
TillaberyNiger 4,3212,685
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6475,373
TromsoNorway 1,9941,239
TrondheimNorway 1,208751
ThumraitOman 5,7733,587
TacnaPeru 10,6416,613
TarapotoPeru 9,9956,211
TrujilloPeru 10,3166,410
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9186,785
TorunPoland 925575
TimisoaraRomania 1,433891
TambovRussia 2,4281,509
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5372,819
TaraRussia 4,2752,656
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1282,565
TermezRussia 5,0293,125
TernejRussia 8,1975,094
TobolskRussia 3,8842,413
TomskRussia 4,8643,023
Tot’MaRussia 2,4231,505
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1321,946
TuapseRussia 2,6811,666
TuraRussia 5,1193,181
TurukhanskRussia 4,5352,818
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6342,880
TortosaSpain 1,388863
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,3445,185
TokerSudan 4,7782,969
TartousSyria 3,1611,964
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4205,854
TaboraTanzania 6,9734,333
TakThailand 8,8055,471
TrangThailand 9,6656,006
TabligboTogo 5,1663,210
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,1446,304
TunisTunisia 1,8441,146
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,8752,408
TireeUk 842524
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 463288
TernopilUkraine 1,499932
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1546,931
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1244,427
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,0104,356
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1894,467
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2944,533
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,3894,591
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,4223,991
Taunton, MaUsa 5,5603,455
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,1964,472
Temple, TxUsa 8,0384,995
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7574,820
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3964,596
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,3633,954
Toledo, IaUsa 6,8634,265
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,3633,954
Tooele, UtUsa 7,9954,968
Topeka, KsUsa 7,2544,508
Towanda, PaUsa 5,9043,669
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,8934,905
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,9343,687
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6945,403
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5124,668
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2684,517
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,3873,969
TashkentUzbekistan 4,8723,028
TumeremoVenezuela 7,7804,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -