Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Den Helder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Den Helder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Den Helder with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,9731,226
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1681,969
OranArgentina 10,7486,679
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2668,243
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0979,381
OstendeBelgium 230143
ObidosBrazil 8,2545,129
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5512,828
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,5983,479
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,5993,479
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,7907,948
OdenseDenmark 458285
OtavaloEcuador 9,5205,916
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,41110,198
OuluFinland 1,7641,096
OroomiehIran 3,5192,187
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,389863
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9593,081
ObihiroJapan 8,6375,367
OfunatoJapan 8,9765,577
OitaJapan 9,1435,682
OkayamaJapan 9,1055,658
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5665,944
OmaezakiJapan 9,2905,773
OmuJapan 8,4605,257
OnahamaJapan 9,1595,692
OsakaJapan 9,1715,699
OshimaJapan 9,3225,793
OtaruJapan 8,5365,304
OwaseJapan 9,2615,755
OuarzazateMorocco 2,6251,631
OujoaMorocco 2,0891,298
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,13510,026
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,42811,451
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,58211,547
OphirNew Zealand 18,61311,567
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,26311,349
OtautauNew Zealand 18,59511,555
OcotalNicaragua 8,8835,520
OrlandNorway 1,226762
OsloNorway 857533
OhotskRussia 6,9824,339
OkhotskRussia 6,9824,339
OlekminskRussia 6,1803,841
OlenekRussia 5,2813,282
OmskRussia 4,3092,678
OnegaRussia 2,2521,399
OrenburgRussia 3,3522,083
OymyakonRussia 6,5954,098
OviedoSpain 1,325823
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,271790
Orkney IslandsUk 817508
OdessaUkraine 1,9941,239
OvrucUkraine 1,6431,021
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8324,246
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1384,435
Oakland, MdUsa 6,2723,897
Oakley, IdUsa 7,9404,934
Oconto, WiUsa 6,3443,942
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,5813,468
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,6804,773
Olathe, KsUsa 7,2244,489
Olivia, MnUsa 6,7474,193
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8484,877
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,0824,401
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,0834,401
Oolitic, InUsa 6,7594,200
Orlando, FlUsa 7,2714,518
Orono, MeUsa 5,2123,239
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,4494,008
Oswego, NyUsa 5,7843,594
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,7164,173
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,2244,489
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,8714,270
Owosso, MiUsa 6,2773,901
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5054,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -