Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Den Helder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Den Helder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Den Helder with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,3183,304
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4523,388
JuninArgentina 11,6067,212
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9696,195
JacobinaBrazil 8,3235,172
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5534,694
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6504,754
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2475,746
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5135,912
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,8324,245
JiuquanChina 6,8144,235
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,0525,625
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,3514,568
JimaniDominican Republic 7,4994,660
JoensuuFinland 1,8071,123
JokioinenFinland 1,426886
JyvskylFinland 1,6151,003
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3322,071
JulianehbGreenland 3,1201,939
JagdalpurIndia 7,4814,649
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,3647,062
JerusalemIsrael 3,3832,102
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,9445,558
JosNigeria 4,8072,987
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,1061,309
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,1061,309
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8013,605
JhelumPakistan 5,7843,594
JiwaniPakistan 5,6253,495
JuliacaPeru 10,4016,463
JakutskRussia 6,3513,946
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9801,852
JenisejskRussia 5,1183,180
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6105,351
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,2135,104
JamestownSaint Helena 7,7254,801
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,5402,821
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1813,219
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0875,647
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,9891,236
JubaSudan 5,8833,656
JokkmokkSweden 1,7251,072
JönköpingSweden 799496
Jonkoping ASweden 793493
JendoubaTunisia 1,8601,156
JerbaTunisia 2,1771,353
JerseyUk 639397
JaltaUkraine 2,3341,450
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4974,659
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1444,440
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1264,428
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,8554,260
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,1653,831
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1044,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -