Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Den Helder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Den Helder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Den Helder with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2883,286
NeuquenArgentina 12,3817,694
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6877,263
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,02110,577
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5769,058
Nowra RanAustralia 16,67310,361
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8989,879
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,3034,538
NatitingouBenin 4,7522,953
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,5275,920
NgaoundereCameroon 5,1353,191
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2903,287
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1132,556
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6764,770
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4422,760
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8072,987
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2353,875
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,7224,177
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7473,572
N’DjamenaChad 4,6322,878
NanchangChina 8,7825,457
NanjingChina 8,6285,361
NanningChina 8,8695,511
NicosiaCyprus 2,9851,855
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 526327
NaguaDominican Republic 7,2754,521
NeybaDominican Republic 7,4584,634
NegeleEthiopia 6,1703,834
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0489,972
NandiFiji 16,0489,972
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,441896
NancyFrance 487303
NantesFrance 790491
NiceFrance 1,052654
NeustrelitzGermany 557346
NurembergGermany 586364
NurnbergGermany 584363
NaxosGreece 2,3791,478
NanortalikGreenland 3,0831,916
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,0801,914
NordGreenland 3,2642,028
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3702,094
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1643,209
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,1094,418
New DelhiIndia 6,3633,954
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,523947
NaganoJapan 9,0845,645
NagasakiJapan 9,1115,662
NagoJapan 9,6105,972
NagoyaJapan 9,1845,707
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6335,986
NaraJapan 9,1835,706
NazeJapan 9,5145,912
NemuroJapan 8,6725,389
NiigataJapan 8,9925,588
NikkoJapan 9,1275,672
NobeokaJapan 9,2085,722
NairobiKenya 6,7274,180
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,5198,401
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3013,294
NidaLithuania 1,088676
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,4585,256
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1985,716
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,7114,792
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8494,877
NaraMali 4,3342,693
NioroMali 4,3752,719
NemaMauritania 4,1762,595
NouakchottMauritania 4,2722,654
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,26610,108
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,40211,435
NelsonNew Zealand 18,45511,468
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,26511,350
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,52811,513
NandaimeNicaragua 9,0205,605
N’GuigmiNiger 4,3682,714
NiameyNiger 4,3962,732
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,8491,149
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,2751,414
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,8991,801
NawabshahPakistan 5,9633,705
NokkundiPakistan 5,3783,342
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3856,454
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3776,448
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,0051,868
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,9274,305
NikolaevRussia 2,0391,267
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5304,679
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8654,887
NizneangarskRussia 6,1163,801
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6893,535
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3742,096
NovgorodRussia 1,7561,091
NovosibirskRussia 4,8403,008
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,4555,254
No. 6Sudan 4,2972,670
NyalaSudan 4,8903,038
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,1205,667
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9765,578
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,5955,963
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7445,433
NarathiwatThailand 9,9086,157
NigdeTurkey 2,8351,762
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,0022,487
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1761,352
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,3983,976
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,3983,976
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9564,323
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6424,749
Neosho, MoUsa 7,3354,558
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,5473,447
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8753,651
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,1803,840
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,7394,187
New London, WiUsa 6,4323,997
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6894,778
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7064,789
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,7554,198
New YorkUsa 5,8093,609
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,8213,617
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,8193,616
Newark, NjUsa 5,8413,630
Newberry, MiUsa 6,1533,824
Newberry, ScUsa 6,8564,261
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5074,665
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1264,428
Newport, TnUsa 6,7574,199
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,9254,303
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,2593,889
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1094,417
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2445,123
North Loup, NeUsa 7,1914,469
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,3564,571
Norton, KsUsa 7,4164,608
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,3203,927
NdolaZambia 7,6824,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -