Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Den Helder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Den Helder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Den Helder with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,2463,260
BustAfghanistan 5,2673,273
BatnaAlgeria 1,9181,192
BecharAlgeria 2,4531,524
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8071,123
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6011,616
BiskraAlgeria 2,0221,256
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7701,721
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0138,708
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9808,688
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9978,698
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3818,315
ByrdAntarctica 16,42110,204
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0517,489
BarilocheArgentina 12,7347,913
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4857,137
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9799,929
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,16210,043
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4208,340
BrestBelarus 1,280796
BrusselsBelgium 243151
Belize CityBelize 8,6605,381
BeninBenin 5,1883,224
BohiconBenin 5,0993,168
BermudaBermuda 5,8593,641
BageBrazil 10,9606,811
BambuiBrazil 9,4645,881
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4815,892
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8814,897
BarcelosBrazil 8,6265,360
BarraBrazil 8,4465,248
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0084,976
BarreirasBrazil 8,6445,371
BelémBrazil 7,7954,844
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3595,816
BelterraBrazil 8,2875,149
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2995,157
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5266,541
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6745,390
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1505,686
BrevesBrazil 7,9334,930
BurgasBulgaria 2,0461,272
BurundiBurundi 6,6674,143
BatouriCameroon 5,4643,396
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,1133,177
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5664,702
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3283,311
Banff, AbCanada 7,1644,452
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,7043,544
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9532,456
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1344,433
Bissett, MbCanada 6,2833,904
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2244,489
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6553,514
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4784,647
Brandon, MbCanada 6,5814,090
Broadview, SkCanada 6,6694,144
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8612,399
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6464,752
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3142,681
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2454,502
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,4503,387
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,5463,446
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0143,116
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1628,179
BeijingChina 7,7784,833
BarranquillaColombia 8,3445,185
Benito SalasColombia 9,0795,642
BogotáColombia 8,8485,498
BrnoCzech Republic 934581
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8323,624
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1003,790
BaniDominican Republic 7,4034,600
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,4614,636
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,3154,546
BahariyaEgypt 3,3792,100
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4172,123
BiarritzFrance 1,153717
BordeauxFrance 988614
BrestFrance 817508
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4679,611
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4649,610
BitamGabon 5,6923,537
BanjulGambia 4,7822,972
BerlinGermany 578359
BrockenGermany 419260
BokeGuinea 4,9903,101
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9163,055
BudapestHungary 1,179733
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,194742
BangaloreIndia 7,7134,793
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,2644,514
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,6354,744
BikanerIndia 6,1493,821
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5827,197
BabolsarIran 4,0902,541
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0883,162
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,8222,375
Bandar LengehIran 5,0473,136
BirjandIran 4,8192,994
BushehrIran 4,5832,848
BaghdadIraq 3,8122,369
BasraIraq 4,2562,645
BelmulletIreland 982610
Birr, OffalyIreland 844524
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,595991
BergamoItaly 887551
BolognaItaly 1,053654
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 864537
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7121,064
BrindisiItaly 1,6921,051
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0413,132
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1083,174
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8693,026
BeirutLebanon 3,2282,006
BenghaziLibya 2,6351,637
BirzaiLithuania 1,334829
BitolaMacedonia 1,8201,131
BlantyreMalawi 8,1645,074
BvumbweMalawi 8,1925,091
BintuluMalaysia 10,9296,791
BamakoMali 4,6262,875
Bko-SMali 4,6362,881
BougounMali 4,7482,950
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,3742,096
BaitagMongolia 5,9143,675
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8223,618
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4934,035
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0384,373
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0744,396
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4313,996
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8874,280
BulganMongolia 6,3743,961
BhamawMyanmar 8,0364,993
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,70511,623
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,58311,548
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,70311,622
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,50411,498
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,42611,450
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,8475,497
BilmaNiger 3,8772,409
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3552,707
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,4831,543
BergenNorway 827514
Bergen - FloridaNorway 825513
BjornoyaNorway 2,4811,542
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,6721,039
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,451902
BadinPakistan 6,1323,811
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,9893,721
BalakotPakistan 5,6483,509
BarkhanPakistan 5,7583,578
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,8325,488
BascoPhilippines 9,8756,136
BialystokPoland 1,228763
BejaPortugal 1,9251,196
BragancaPortugal 1,509938
BistritaRomania 1,546960
BucharestRomania 1,8151,128
BajkitRussia 5,1163,179
BarabinskRussia 4,5692,839
BarnaulRussia 4,9683,087
BerezovoRussia 3,5562,210
BiserRussia 3,3462,079
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3444,564
BogdarinRussia 6,4013,977
BogucanyRussia 5,3733,339
BomnakRussia 6,9874,342
BorRussia 4,8343,004
BorzjaRussia 6,8714,269
BratskRussia 5,7203,555
BelgradeSerbia 1,459907
BoSierra Leone 5,2243,246
BontheSierra Leone 5,2883,286
BratislavaSlovakia 1,023635
BerberaSomalia 5,9363,689
BusanSouth Korea 8,8455,496
BadajozSpain 1,7991,118
BarcelonaSpain 1,314816
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,334829
BabanusaSudan 5,0663,148
BaselSwitzerland 635395
BernSwitzerland 701436
BangkokThailand 9,1765,702
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1625,693
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7645,446
BizerteTunisia 1,7911,113
BalikesirTurkey 2,3001,429
BursaTurkey 2,3211,442
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6632,898
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 802499
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 743462
Belfast-AldergroveUk 744462
Birmingham, EnglandUk 437272
Bournemouth-HurnUk 513319
Brighton, EnglandUk 412256
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7915,463
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1335,054
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1123,798
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,1203,803
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,1223,804
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3514,568
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7224,798
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,3954,595
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4984,038
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5473,447
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2995,157
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8074,230
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6765,391
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,3114,543
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4673,397
Bettles, AkUsa 6,5374,062
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,7624,202
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,2993,915
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,3424,562
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8423,630
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1884,467
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5755,329
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,8814,276
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4984,038
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8624,264
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6494,753
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2924,532
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7673,584
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2345,117
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8944,906
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2094,480
Boonton, NjUsa 5,8413,630
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5233,432
Bowler, WiUsa 6,3993,976
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8614,263
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9954,347
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0635,011
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,7423,568
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3484,566
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6834,153
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,8883,659
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6084,106
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,3304,555
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5194,672
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4985,281
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1104,418
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7275,423
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3493,945
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,3753,961
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,9563,701
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7414,811
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5534,072
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,8554,260
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5053,421
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0154,981
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9543,079
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,7404,810
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,0515,003
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4365,242
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4505,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -