Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Den Helder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Den Helder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Den Helder with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,9673,087
ShkoderAlbania 1,6341,016
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7961,116
SaltaArgentina 10,9716,818
San AntonioArgentina 12,3847,695
San LuisArgentina 11,7817,321
San RafaelArgentina 12,0127,464
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9657,435
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1696,941
SarmientoArgentina 13,0048,081
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,62910,333
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,62410,330
SalzburgAustria 819509
SakiAzerbaijan 3,4062,117
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,6382,261
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,5432,202
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,0991,926
SaveBenin 5,0013,107
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1886,331
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,425886
SalvadorBrazil 8,4145,229
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7856,702
SantaremBrazil 8,2515,127
SantosBrazil 9,8676,131
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7556,062
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4905,276
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7714,829
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4646,502
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7296,667
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6245,981
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6684,765
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0475,622
São PauloBrazil 9,8396,114
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6876,019
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,7346,049
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2385,119
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2965,155
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3285,796
SobralBrazil 7,5744,707
SoureBrazil 7,7304,804
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5085,287
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1316,917
SurubimBrazil 7,7634,824
SadovoBulgaria 1,9241,196
SandanskiBulgaria 1,8781,167
SofiaBulgaria 1,7941,115
SiemreapCambodia 9,4215,855
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7112,928
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,1244,427
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,9963,104
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5384,684
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5142,805
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,8413,008
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7064,167
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,0323,749
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4862,788
Scott, SkCanada 6,7824,214
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7102,927
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8903,038
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,3483,324
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1083,795
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2263,869
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,1603,828
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7654,204
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2414,500
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3342,693
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7942,979
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,9114,294
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,9164,298
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5712,841
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,2242,003
SalCape Verde 4,6942,917
SantiagoChile 12,0457,485
SewellChile 12,0787,505
ShanghaiChina 8,8405,493
ShantouChina 9,3025,780
ShenyangChina 7,9654,950
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,6595,381
Simon BolivarColombia 8,2855,149
San JoseCosta Rica 9,0505,624
SibenikCroatia 1,313816
SplitCroatia 1,359844
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 702436
StudsgårdDenmark 439273
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3134,544
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3234,551
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,2734,519
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3134,545
SamanaDominican Republic 7,2564,509
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,3624,575
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,3534,569
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,3924,594
San JuanDominican Republic 7,4164,608
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,2784,523
SanchezDominican Republic 7,2744,520
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,3274,553
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,3684,578
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,3594,573
San GabrielEcuador 9,4575,877
SalloumEgypt 2,8951,799
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1381,950
SohagEgypt 3,6872,291
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6082,242
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,0555,627
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,0168,088
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,9841,233
StrasbourgFrance 531330
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4874,653
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4764,645
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8731,786
SchleswigGermany 360224
StuttgartGermany 561349
SamosGreece 2,4071,496
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1651,346
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4651,532
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3082,055
SiguiriGuinea 4,7822,972
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,9335,551
SzegedHungary 1,330827
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,056656
StykkisholmurIceland 2,0421,269
SagarIndia 6,8574,261
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7693,585
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1008,141
SemnanIran 4,2262,626
ShahroudIran 4,2652,651
ShirazIran 4,6512,890
ShannonIreland 917570
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,043648
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,506936
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7901,112
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,059658
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,392865
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7571,092
SigonellaItaly 1,9011,181
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4303,374
SagaJapan 9,0805,642
SaigoJapan 8,9305,549
SakaiJapan 8,9905,586
SakataJapan 8,9225,544
SapporoJapan 8,5595,319
SaseboJapan 9,0635,632
SendaiJapan 9,0275,609
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2565,752
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0435,619
ShinjoJapan 8,9555,565
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3035,781
ShirakawaJapan 9,1155,664
ShizuokaJapan 9,2615,755
SumotoJapan 9,1805,704
SuttsuJapan 8,5475,311
SuwaJapan 9,1425,681
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5307,786
SavannakhetLaos 9,1895,710
SiauliaiLithuania 1,242772
SiluteLithuania 1,116694
SkopjeMacedonia 1,7551,091
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,6425,370
SalimaMalawi 7,9474,939
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,0006,835
SibuMalaysia 10,9306,792
SanMali 4,4882,789
SegouMali 4,5042,799
SikassoMali 4,7212,933
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3295,797
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,2245,732
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,6594,138
SainshandMongolia 7,0314,369
SafiMorocco 2,5581,590
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,8931,798
SittweMyanmar 8,1125,041
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,30111,372
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 660410
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,8431,767
SaiqOman 5,5243,432
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,8353,626
SurOman 5,6883,535
SialkotPakistan 5,8723,649
SibbiPakistan 5,6623,518
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6756,634
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,7106,655
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0816,886
SandomierzPoland 1,190739
SniezkaPoland 794493
SuwalkiPoland 1,206749
SzczecinPoland 659410
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0691,286
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9151,811
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,0994,412
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,5545,937
Satu MareRomania 1,403872
SibiuRomania 1,604997
SulinaRomania 2,0051,246
SadrinskRussia 3,7012,300
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,7371,079
SalekhardRussia 3,5932,233
SaratovRussia 2,7761,725
SejmcanRussia 6,8254,241
SelagoncyRussia 5,5033,420
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4825,271
SkovorodinoRussia 6,8684,268
SmolenskRussia 1,7911,113
SociRussia 2,7601,715
SortovalaRussia 1,8181,130
SuntarRussia 5,9373,689
SurgutRussia 4,0482,515
SverdlovskRussia 3,4982,174
SyktyvkarRussia 2,8581,776
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,9414,314
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8503,635
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9684,951
SingaporeSingapore 10,5026,526
SliacSlovakia 1,117694
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5145,291
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1575,069
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,542958
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,185736
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,227763
SevilleSpain 1,9161,191
SennarSudan 5,0693,150
ShambatSudan 4,8072,987
ShendiSudan 4,7432,947
StenseleSweden 1,515941
StockholmSweden 1,085674
StorlienSweden 1,226762
SundsvallSweden 1,298806
SantisSwitzerland 715444
SongeaTanzania 7,6604,760
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,1025,656
SongkhlaThailand 9,7606,065
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0825,644
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4905,897
SurinThailand 9,2655,757
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7532,953
SokodeTogo 4,9023,046
SfaxTunisia 2,0831,294
SousseTunisia 1,9621,219
SamsunTurkey 2,6871,670
SiirtTurkey 3,2982,049
SivasTurkey 2,8441,767
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6762,906
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 836519
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 906563
SarataUkraine 1,9461,209
SarnyUkraine 1,499931
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,3191,441
SumyUkraine 2,0511,274
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1923,227
SaltoUruguay 11,1666,939
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6045,347
Safford, AzUsa 8,5735,327
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4393,380
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3524,568
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,9794,337
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2224,488
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7554,198
Salem, InUsa 6,6994,163
Salem, OrUsa 8,0505,003
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,9574,945
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1985,094
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2415,121
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9595,567
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7305,425
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,0994,411
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9225,544
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,4604,015
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9725,575
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9065,534
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7754,210
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,0253,744
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9584,324
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6434,750
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,4444,626
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,6994,163
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7654,826
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7794,834
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4504,630
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6204,735
Selma, AlUsa 7,3344,557
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7463,570
Seymour, InUsa 6,6994,163
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7194,175
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,3584,573
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7134,793
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,0174,360
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9374,311
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,5044,041
Southport, NcUsa 6,6024,103
Sparta, IlUsa 6,9884,343
Spencer, WvUsa 6,3963,974
Spickard, MoUsa 7,0474,379
Spokane, WaUsa 7,5724,705
Spooner, WiUsa 6,4944,035
Springfield, IlUsa 6,8484,255
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2814,524
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,7624,824
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,6334,122
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,9784,336
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,2943,911
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8093,609
State College, PaUsa 6,0643,768
State University, MsUsa 7,3744,582
State University, NmUsa 8,5045,285
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3423,941
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,7314,804
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,9704,331
Stockton, CaUsa 8,6535,377
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,9334,308
Storrs, CtUsa 5,6393,504
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5054,664
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8204,238
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,8264,863
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1104,418
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,1134,420
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,7843,594
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8363,005
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,4565,254
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,1175,044
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0034,973
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,2101,995
SocotraYemen 6,2273,870
SenangaZambia 7,8834,899
SerenjeZambia 7,7534,818
SeshekeZambia 8,0545,005
SolweziZambia 7,5334,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -