Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Den Helder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Den Helder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Den Helder with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7278,530
UaupesBrazil 8,7925,463
UbatubaBrazil 9,7606,065
UberabaBrazil 9,5365,926
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,1593,828
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8573,640
UpernavikGreenland 3,5442,203
UummannaqGreenland 3,3842,103
UdineItaly 980609
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7121,064
UenoJapan 9,1905,711
UnzendakeJapan 9,1305,673
UrakawaJapan 8,6995,406
UshibukaJapan 9,1705,699
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1615,692
UwajimaJapan 9,1855,708
UkmergeLithuania 1,324823
UtenaLithuania 1,378856
UlaangomMongolia 5,6833,532
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6154,110
UlgiiMongolia 5,6243,495
UliastaiMongolia 6,0963,788
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7183,553
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8544,259
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7005,406
UfaRussia 3,2822,039
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0182,497
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,3373,938
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4084,603
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,2783,901
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9441,829
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7064,789
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6434,128
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5554,074
Umm BeninSudan 5,1333,190
UmeňSweden 1,501933
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3195,791
Udon ThaniThailand 8,9985,591
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8015,469
UrfaTurkey 3,1551,960
UsakTurkey 2,4621,530
Uman’Ukraine 1,8381,142
UzgorodUkraine 1,318819
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2473,882
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,3613,953
Urbana, IlUsa 6,7384,187
Urbana, OhUsa 6,4764,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -