Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Den Helder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Den Helder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Den Helder with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,9163,055
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3711,473
HuamboAngola 7,3884,591
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7998,575
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,06010,601
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,05210,596
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0559,355
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0081,869
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9344,309
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8933,040
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8743,029
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0123,736
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1892,603
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2763,900
Hay River, NtCanada 6,3123,923
Hope, BcCanada 7,5664,701
HaikouChina 9,2305,735
HailarChina 7,1134,420
HamiChina 6,2823,903
HetanChina 5,8703,648
HavanaCuba 7,8024,848
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,2904,530
HigueyDominican Republic 7,2664,515
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,4544,632
HelwanEgypt 3,3552,085
HurguadaEgypt 3,7332,320
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,216756
HelsinkiFinland 1,448900
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,473915
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1349,405
HamburgGermany 357222
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 356221
HannoverGermany 337209
HelgolandGermany 247154
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 725451
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5311,573
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4362,135
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7027,272
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5847,198
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,6941,053
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,3824,588
HaifaIsrael 3,2872,042
HaboroJapan 8,4405,245
HachijojimaJapan 9,5025,904
HachinoheJapan 8,8215,481
HagiJapan 9,0205,605
HakodateJapan 8,6645,384
HamadaJapan 9,0015,594
HamamatsuJapan 9,2555,751
HikoneJapan 9,1435,682
HimejiJapan 9,1215,668
HiradoJapan 9,0365,615
HirooJapan 8,7035,408
HiroshimaJapan 9,0685,635
HitaJapan 9,1045,657
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2025,718
HunLibya 2,8041,742
HomboriMali 4,2232,624
HomalinMyanmar 7,8374,870
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,7205,419
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,55611,531
HighbankNew Zealand 18,59711,556
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,48511,487
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,63311,579
HororataNew Zealand 18,60811,563
HyderabadPakistan 6,0383,752
HuanucoPeru 10,2856,391
HelPoland 940584
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8014,848
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8312,381
HatangaRussia 4,7562,955
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,2732,034
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,7284,802
HailSaudi Arabia 4,1472,577
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,106688
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6869,126
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4125,227
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2055,099
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5555,316
HalaibSudan 4,3562,707
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9823,096
HudeibaSudan 4,6792,907
HaparandaSweden 1,7861,110
HarnosandSweden 1,322822
HamaSyria 3,1931,984
HassakahSyria 3,3302,069
Hua HinThailand 9,2385,741
HakkariTurkey 3,4422,139
Hull, EnglandUk 344214
HersonUkraine 2,1011,306
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,591989
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1595,070
Hanover, NhUsa 5,4673,397
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,9594,325
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0463,757
Hart, MiUsa 6,3063,919
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6583,516
Hartington, NeUsa 7,0464,378
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0904,406
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,3154,546
Hays, KsUsa 7,4474,628
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,6545,378
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3074,541
Helena, MtUsa 7,4294,617
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,9083,671
Henderson, NcUsa 6,4434,004
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7754,210
Hermit, CoUsa 7,9624,948
Hernando, MsUsa 7,2814,525
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2724,519
Highmore, SdUsa 6,9394,312
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,9463,695
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,8784,274
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,4033,979
Holly, CoUsa 7,6984,783
Homer, AkUsa 7,3164,546
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6814,152
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9624,326
Horton, KsUsa 7,1984,473
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,3154,546
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4123,984
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,2023,854
Houma, LaUsa 7,7684,827
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0184,982
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5404,064
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1004,412
Huron, SdUsa 6,9494,318
HanoiVietnam 8,8675,510
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8316,109
HarareZimbabwe 8,2805,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -