Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Den Helder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Den Helder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Den Helder with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,2161,998
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0371,266
DavisAntarctica 14,7689,177
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9858,691
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4828,378
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2196,972
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,32510,145
DhakaBangladesh 7,6574,758
D’UccleBelgium 243151
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1765,702
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4815,892
DouradosBrazil 10,1336,297
DoualaCameroon 5,4643,395
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1792,597
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,4894,032
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9224,301
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9774,335
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2232,624
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,1332,568
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,1643,209
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2263,869
DuianChina 7,0754,396
DubrovnikCroatia 1,515941
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7293,560
DajabonDominican Republic 7,3814,587
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,4744,645
DabaaEgypt 3,0981,925
DakhlaEgypt 3,6602,275
DijonFrance 634394
DresdenGermany 649403
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8211,753
DebrecenHungary 1,340833
DalatangiIceland 1,7091,062
DaltonganjIndia 7,1954,471
DarbhangaIndia 7,1394,436
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,6164,733
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6214,736
DumkaIndia 7,3884,591
DwarkaIndia 6,3353,937
DezfulIran 4,1572,583
DublinIreland 734456
DecimomannuItaly 1,548962
DobbiacoItaly 875544
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2213,245
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3752,097
DagorettiKenya 6,7274,180
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,448900
DedzaMalawi 7,9974,969
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8394,250
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8464,254
DaweiMyanmar 8,9895,586
De BiltNetherlands 10163
De KooyNetherlands 53
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,45411,468
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,60811,563
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,93911,148
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,70611,624
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,72311,635
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 748465
DalbandinPakistan 5,4823,407
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6853,532
DirPakistan 5,4863,409
DroshPakistan 5,4533,389
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1926,333
DohaQatar 4,9483,075
DorohoiRomania 1,6211,008
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0162,496
DudinkaRussia 4,3192,684
DzardzanRussia 5,6063,484
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7722,965
DakarSenegal 4,6802,908
DaruSierra Leone 5,1973,230
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5655,944
DamazinSudan 5,2833,283
DongolaSudan 4,3632,711
DamascusSyria 3,3232,065
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,3232,065
Deir EzzorSyria 3,3862,104
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0293,125
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,4024,600
DjerbaTunisia 2,2081,372
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,1881,981
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 723449
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 623387
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1621,343
DonetskUkraine 2,3741,476
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1883,224
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9374,311
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,3503,946
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8564,882
Danville, IlUsa 6,7384,187
Darlington, ScUsa 6,6864,155
Davenport, WaUsa 7,5954,720
David City, NeUsa 7,1534,445
Dayton, OhUsa 6,5174,050
Dayton, WaUsa 7,7124,793
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3554,571
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,5925,339
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7964,223
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3995,219
Delaware, OhUsa 6,4394,002
Delphine, InUsa 6,5994,101
Denton, MdUsa 6,0843,781
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,6944,781
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,9384,311
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1705,077
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,6254,117
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,2863,906
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0204,362
Dillon, MtUsa 7,6194,735
Dixon, IlUsa 6,6934,159
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6074,727
Dover, DeUsa 6,0843,781
Dover, TnUsa 7,0634,389
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9974,970
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7014,164
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,4303,996
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,9594,325
Durham, NhUsa 5,4763,403
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,6892,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -