Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Den Helder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Den Helder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Den Helder with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,3603,330
KandaharAfghanistan 5,3703,337
KhostAfghanistan 5,5013,418
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1813,219
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9638,676
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4418,974
KlagenfurtAustria 981610
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,3902,107
KandiBenin 4,6552,892
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4004,599
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7023,543
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7043,545
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4294,617
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3123,923
Kingston, OnCanada 5,7343,563
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0963,788
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,6983,541
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4102,740
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,4753,402
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4543,389
KashiChina 5,4413,381
KunmingChina 8,3175,168
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4564,012
KhargaEgypt 3,7372,322
KosseirEgypt 3,8582,397
KajaaniFinland 1,8101,125
KuopioFinland 1,7311,076
KuusamoFinland 1,9741,226
KarlsruheGermany 510317
KasselGermany 370230
KonstanzGermany 667414
KumasiGhana 5,1753,216
KalamataGreece 2,2171,377
KerkiraGreece 1,8791,168
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3381,453
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3112,058
Kap TobinGreenland 2,3551,463
KankanGuinea 4,9003,045
KindiaGuinea 5,0273,124
KissidougouGuinea 5,0233,121
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6037,210
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2555,751
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2565,752
KeszthelyHungary 1,128701
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,7761,103
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,6064,726
KotaIndia 6,5544,073
KozhikodeIndia 7,7454,813
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8167,964
KermanIran 4,8783,031
KermanshahIran 3,9092,429
Khoram AbadIran 4,0552,520
KilkennyIreland 811504
KingstonJamaica 7,8644,887
KagoshimaJapan 9,2575,752
KanazawaJapan 9,0295,611
KaruizawaJapan 9,1295,673
KatsuuraJapan 9,3195,791
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2235,731
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4125,227
KobeJapan 9,1575,690
KochiJapan 9,1975,715
KofuJapan 9,1985,716
KumagayaJapan 9,1825,706
KumamotoJapan 9,1425,681
KumejimaJapan 9,5765,951
KureJapan 9,0885,647
KushiroJapan 8,6695,387
KutchanJapan 8,5555,316
KyotoJapan 9,1485,684
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1973,229
KitaleKenya 6,4163,987
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,3812,722
KufraLibya 3,5572,210
KaunasLithuania 1,264785
KlaipedaLithuania 1,100684
KybartaiLithuania 1,195743
KarongaMalawi 7,5234,675
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,9616,190
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,8716,755
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,1856,329
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,0896,269
KuantanMalaysia 10,2366,361
KuchingMalaysia 10,9096,779
KayesMali 4,5162,806
KeniebaMali 4,6812,909
KidalMali 3,8512,393
KitaMali 4,6122,866
KoutiaMali 4,6032,861
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9678,058
KisinevMoldova 1,8441,146
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,2084,479
KhatgalMongolia 6,0713,773
KhovdMongolia 5,7813,593
KhujirtMongolia 6,4834,028
KhutagMongolia 6,2843,905
KenitraMorocco 2,2611,405
KalewaMyanmar 7,9404,934
KathaMyanmar 7,9894,964
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3795,828
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,2185,107
KengtungMyanmar 8,4485,250
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7914,841
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,9355,552
KathmanduNepal 6,9774,335
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,0089,948
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,58311,548
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,27811,358
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,50911,501
KarioiNew Zealand 18,35811,408
KawerauNew Zealand 18,25011,341
KopuaNew Zealand 18,44311,461
KanoNigeria 4,5622,835
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5855,335
KarasjokNorway 2,1211,318
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,008627
KristiansandNorway 613381
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,142710
KhasabOman 5,1653,210
KarachiPakistan 5,9913,723
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9923,724
KhanpurPakistan 5,9223,680
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7173,552
KororPalau 11,8157,342
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,139708
KlodzkoPoland 863537
KoszalinPoland 764475
KrakowPoland 1,087676
KalakanRussia 6,4814,027
KaliningradRussia 1,053654
KamenskoeRussia 7,0734,396
KandalaksaRussia 2,1651,345
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,6461,644
KazanRussia 2,8471,769
KemRussia 2,1371,328
KerchRussia 2,4271,508
KhabarovskRussia 7,8004,847
KirenskRussia 5,8983,665
KirovRussia 2,8171,751
KljuciRussia 7,6694,765
KolpasevRussia 4,6622,897
KorfRussia 7,3054,539
KostromaRussia 2,3091,435
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2873,285
KotlasRussia 2,6401,641
KrasnodarRussia 2,6301,634
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6442,265
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,3372,074
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3063,297
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5802,225
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0001,864
KurganRussia 3,8282,379
KurskRussia 2,1201,318
KyraRussia 6,7304,182
KigaliRwanda 6,5504,070
KoldaSenegal 4,7882,975
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0423,133
KosiceSlovakia 1,250777
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2985,778
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3205,170
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3845,210
KadugliSudan 5,1713,213
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4852,787
KassalaSudan 5,0053,110
KhartoumSudan 4,8142,992
KostiSudan 5,0673,149
KalmarSweden 849528
KaresuandoSweden 1,9551,215
KarlstadSweden 894555
KristianstadSweden 695432
KamishliSyria 3,3162,061
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0835,644
Khlong YaiThailand 9,5005,903
Khon KaenThailand 9,0785,641
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2425,743
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1655,695
KairouanTunisia 1,9691,223
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0031,866
KarsTurkey 3,1811,977
KastamonuTurkey 2,5201,566
KayseriTurkey 2,8251,755
KonyaTurkey 2,7061,682
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1352,570
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,8453,011
KinlossUk 739459
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1811,356
KievUkraine 1,7931,114
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3151,439
KirovogradUkraine 1,9811,231
KlepininoUkraine 2,2651,408
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0981,304
Kovel’Ukraine 1,371852
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0721,287
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,4153,986
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3744,582
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,1864,466
Keene, NhUsa 5,5383,441
Kenton, OhUsa 6,4213,990
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8394,872
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,6274,739
Kimball, NeUsa 7,5414,686
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,4884,653
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6504,754
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5234,053
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,2595,132
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8334,246
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,5334,681
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,6464,130
KabompoZambia 7,6324,743
KabweZambia 7,8334,867
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8284,865
KafirondaZambia 7,6244,738
KaomaZambia 7,7764,832
KasamaZambia 7,4594,635
KasempaZambia 7,6654,763
KawambwaZambia 7,3524,568
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1215,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -