Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Den Helder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Den Helder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Den Helder with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,49810,252
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2256,975
WilliamtownAustralia 16,57110,297
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9369,281
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0248,715
WoomeraAustralia 15,4919,626
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5818,439
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,5912,853
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,0173,739
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7794,212
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8804,275
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9643,706
Windsor, OnCanada 6,2603,890
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,4474,006
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,6274,118
WillemstadCuraçao 7,8404,872
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,6047,211
WajimaJapan 8,9605,568
WakamatsuJapan 9,0695,635
WakayamaJapan 9,2015,718
WakkanaiJapan 8,3345,179
WajirKenya 6,5584,075
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,4865,273
WindhoekNamibia 8,4845,272
WaihiNew Zealand 18,15011,279
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,33511,394
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,26511,350
WaimateNew Zealand 18,66011,596
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,31111,379
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,51411,505
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,52811,514
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,26511,350
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,36211,411
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,89911,123
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,44411,461
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,28711,364
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,29011,366
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,36411,411
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,45811,470
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,10411,250
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,51111,503
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,38811,427
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,51511,505
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,51911,508
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,42611,450
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,07911,234
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,17311,293
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,04911,216
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,62211,572
WintonNew Zealand 18,61311,566
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,04111,211
WarsawPoland 1,097682
WroclawPoland 855532
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3835,209
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9773,093
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1352,570
WauSudan 5,4553,390
WaddingtonUk 353219
Waco, TxUsa 7,9854,962
Wake IslandUsa 11,7937,328
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5024,662
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,0844,402
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,8614,263
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,7544,819
Walnut, IlUsa 6,6934,159
Warren, OhUsa 6,2413,878
Warren, PaUsa 6,0433,755
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,9954,347
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,1613,828
Washington, IaUsa 6,8884,280
Washington, InUsa 6,7594,200
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3514,568
Watertown, NyUsa 5,7133,550
Watertown, SdUsa 6,8344,247
Watertown, WiUsa 6,5564,074
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,3873,969
Waverly, OhUsa 6,5184,050
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1074,416
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4584,634
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1464,441
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9194,921
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,5634,700
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,3183,926
West Chester, PaUsa 6,0083,734
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,3394,560
West Point, GaUsa 7,1264,428
West Point, NyUsa 5,8093,609
White Hall, IlUsa 6,9364,310
Whitestown, InUsa 6,6194,113
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8544,880
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,4764,646
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,5974,721
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,8923,661
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,3023,916
Williamson, WvUsa 6,5364,061
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,9723,711
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,9034,289
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,0083,734
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,0093,734
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,5754,086
Windsor, IlUsa 6,8784,274
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,4874,031
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,7834,215
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,2155,105
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,5144,048
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7934,221
Winslow, AzUsa 8,4255,235
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,7134,171
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,2503,884
Wooster, OhUsa 6,3123,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -