Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Den Helder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Den Helder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Den Helder with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7019,757
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,8395,493
ParanaArgentina 11,3297,040
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9606,810
PehuajoArgentina 11,7787,319
PergaminoArgentina 11,5287,164
PigeArgentina 11,9607,432
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5017,147
PosadasArgentina 10,6806,637
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8696,754
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9407,419
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4977,145
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1658,802
Port HedlandAustralia 13,3918,321
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8821,791
ParakouBenin 4,8543,016
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9714,953
ParacatuBrazil 9,2355,739
ParanaBrazil 8,8305,487
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1276,293
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6986,027
ParintinsBrazil 8,3945,216
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5884,715
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5826,576
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3535,812
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0525,004
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0374,994
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8425,495
PeixeBrazil 8,8195,480
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1445,061
PicosBrazil 7,9644,949
PiraiBrazil 9,6255,981
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2105,723
PompeuBrazil 9,3395,804
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2096,344
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0404,996
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3226,414
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4025,843
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6946,645
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6935,402
PosseBrazil 8,9055,534
PlevenBulgaria 1,8071,123
PlovdivBulgaria 1,9121,188
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6485,996
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7804,213
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,8393,007
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4844,651
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,6533,513
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8403,629
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,9733,712
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6984,783
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4292,752
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6504,754
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,4994,039
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,5724,084
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1824,463
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3954,595
Princeton, BcCanada 6,5894,095
ParronChile 12,1117,526
Puerto AysenChile 13,1728,185
Puerto MonttChile 12,8627,993
Punta ArenasChile 13,6988,512
PingbianChina 8,3915,214
PeralesColombia 8,9395,555
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,2775,143
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,0975,653
PragueCzech Republic 730454
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,5184,671
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3104,543
PoloDominican Republic 7,4824,650
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,2914,531
PichilingueEcuador 9,7186,039
PortoviejoEcuador 9,7806,077
PuyoEcuador 9,6535,999
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2712,032
ParisFrance 492305
PerpignanFrance 1,146712
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,9318,036
Port-GentilGabon 5,9793,715
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3796,449
PotsdamGermany 564350
PatrasGreece 2,0921,300
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9252,439
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9711,846
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9904,344
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,5284,678
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,5675,323
PecsHungary 1,241771
PambanIndia 8,1475,062
PuneIndia 6,9814,338
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,4666,504
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9796,822
PadovaItaly 986613
Paganella MountainItaly 881548
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7781,105
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7651,097
PantelleriaItaly 1,8821,169
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 994618
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,521945
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,238769
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,365848
PiacenzaItaly 966601
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,113691
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,097681
Ponza IslandItaly 1,476917
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,604997
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,383860
PrizziItaly 1,8231,133
PakseLaos 9,3885,834
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,9056,155
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5765,951
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6165,975
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8968,014
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,597992
PatheinMyanmar 8,5285,300
PutaoMyanmar 7,7864,838
PyiMyanmar 8,3815,208
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,0859,996
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,14411,275
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,44911,464
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,44811,464
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,48611,487
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,00811,190
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,26011,347
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,6565,379
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3543,327
PohangNorth Korea 8,7715,451
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3225,171
PadidanPakistan 5,8983,665
PanjgurPakistan 5,6193,492
ParachinarPakistan 5,4703,399
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7193,554
PeshawarPakistan 5,5613,455
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1238,776
PilarParaguay 10,7596,686
PiscoPeru 10,6316,606
PiuraPeru 10,1596,313
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,0836,266
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6856,640
PoznanPoland 816507
PrzemyslPoland 1,295805
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6761,042
PortalegrePortugal 1,7821,107
Porto Portugal 1,6541,028
PavelecRussia 2,2681,409
PecoraRussia 3,1691,969
PermRussia 3,2091,994
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9764,956
PetrozavodskRussia 1,9991,242
PjatigorskRussia 2,9481,832
PoronajskRussia 7,9964,969
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5061,557
Providenja BayRussia 6,9654,328
PskovRussia 1,574978
PodorSenegal 4,3882,727
PopradSlovakia 1,165724
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8776,138
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0425,619
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,499931
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,2985,157
Port SudanSudan 4,6402,883
ParamariboSuriname 7,5134,668
PiteňSweden 1,6601,032
PalmyraSyria 3,3342,072
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4939,627
PhetchabunThailand 8,9755,577
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8865,522
PhraeThailand 8,7615,444
PhuketThailand 9,5525,935
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5235,918
Prachin BuriThailand 9,2005,717
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2945,776
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,4774,646
Plymouth, EnglandUk 677421
PoltavaUkraine 2,0901,299
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2206,972
PradoUruguay 11,3977,082
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3517,054
Palestine, IlUsa 6,8184,237
Pana, IlUsa 6,8514,257
Paoli, InUsa 6,6994,163
Paris, IlUsa 6,7384,187
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,5774,087
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5684,703
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6054,726
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7164,795
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,4984,659
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,1964,472
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8094,852
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4734,644
Peoria, IlUsa 6,7824,215
Perry, OkUsa 7,5934,718
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9703,710
Philo, OhUsa 6,3793,964
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6375,367
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,0624,388
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4524,631
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5144,048
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,8804,276
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2303,871
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,8093,609
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5363,440
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2434,501
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7914,841
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5144,048
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7164,173
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2694,517
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7534,818
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9394,933
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8713,648
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7534,818
Portage, WiUsa 6,4774,025
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3873,348
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9684,951
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,6734,147
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5314,680
Priest River, IdUsa 7,4964,658
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1613,828
Princeton, InUsa 6,9004,288
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5933,476
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8064,851
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,3285,175
PetaukeZambia 7,8944,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -