Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Den Helder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Den Helder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Den Helder with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,1733,215
ChlefAlgeria 1,8821,169
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8611,156
CeresArgentina 11,2336,980
ChamicalArgentina 11,5177,157
ChepesArgentina 11,6217,222
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9398,041
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1566,932
CórdobaArgentina 11,4887,139
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4947,142
CorrientesArgentina 10,8366,734
CairnsAustralia 14,7689,177
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,61910,327
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4408,352
CedunaAustralia 15,3649,548
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6809,744
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8199,209
Cobar MoAustralia 16,09410,001
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3498,917
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,42710,208
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0299,339
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8524,879
CharnocksBarbados 7,1374,435
CotonouBenin 5,1883,224
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3195,791
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5745,950
CabroboBrazil 8,0024,972
CaceresBrazil 9,7076,032
CaetiteBrazil 8,7125,414
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7084,790
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9536,185
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1786,325
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,7146,036
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9034,911
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7015,407
CaparaoBrazil 9,3205,792
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5165,913
CaratingaBrazil 9,2625,755
CaravelasBrazil 8,9225,544
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7885,461
CarolinaBrazil 8,3055,161
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1296,294
CataguasesBrazil 9,4455,870
CatalaoBrazil 9,3855,832
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7236,042
CaxiasBrazil 7,8444,875
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6116,594
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5284,678
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4895,896
ChapecoBrazil 10,4846,515
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2775,765
CipoBrazil 8,2205,108
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4935,278
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2465,745
CordeiroBrazil 9,4945,900
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7615,444
CorumbaBrazil 9,9826,203
CoximBrazil 9,7756,075
CrateusBrazil 7,7354,807
CuiabaBrazil 9,5715,948
CuritibaBrazil 10,1546,310
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1094,418
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,3063,297
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6494,753
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7762,346
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9652,464
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3322,692
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7393,566
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6764,770
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6454,750
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9712,468
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,4214,612
Chapais, QcCanada 5,2453,260
Charlo, NbCanada 4,8523,015
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7622,959
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7592,957
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6184,734
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8603,020
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1773,217
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,2213,244
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3962,732
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,6293,498
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,6993,541
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9892,479
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,6654,142
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,7043,545
Comox, BcCanada 7,6584,759
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7463,570
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,8192,995
Coronation, AbCanada 6,9184,299
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,3184,547
ChicoChile 13,2188,214
ChillanChile 12,3907,699
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4647,745
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4827,135
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2098,208
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2037,583
ChangchunChina 7,8504,878
ChangduChina 7,4474,628
ChangshaChina 8,6395,368
ChengduChina 7,9034,911
ChongqingChina 8,1605,071
Camilo DazaColombia 8,4535,253
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,128701
CamagueyCuba 7,6424,749
CasablancaCuba 7,7834,837
ChebCzech Republic 619385
CopenhagenDenmark 588365
CabreraDominican Republic 7,2564,509
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,3744,582
CotuiDominican Republic 7,3164,547
CanarEcuador 9,8126,098
CairoEgypt 3,3352,073
CaenFrance 556346
ChateaurouxFrance 714444
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4344,619
CocobeachGabon 5,7963,602
CologneGermany 269167
ChiosGreece 2,3071,434
CorfuGreece 1,8791,168
ConakryGuinea 5,1003,169
CatacamasHonduras 8,7365,428
CholutecaHonduras 8,9555,565
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,8844,899
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5984,722
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5984,722
ChahbaharIran 5,5293,436
ClaremorrisIreland 914568
ClonesIreland 800497
Collooney, SligoIreland 881547
CorkIreland 904562
Cork (Ap)Ireland 905562
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,561970
CameriItaly 874543
CampobassoItaly 1,469913
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,498931
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,584984
Cape FrascaItaly 1,497931
Cape MeleItaly 1,033642
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6461,023
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8991,180
CerviaItaly 1,117694
CiampinoItaly 1,372853
Cimone MountainItaly 1,068664
Cisa PassItaly 1,017632
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,326824
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 888552
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9821,232
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8171,129
ChibaJapan 9,2655,757
ChichibuJapan 9,1865,708
ChichijimaJapan 10,2086,343
ChoshiJapan 9,2805,767
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2242,004
ChilekaMalawi 8,1645,074
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9404,934
ChitipaMalawi 7,4754,645
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7595,443
ComitanMexico 9,0215,606
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6147,839
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9794,337
ChoirMongolia 6,8044,228
CasablancaMorocco 2,3721,474
ChindeMozambique 8,5215,295
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,6675,386
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,74411,026
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,33111,391
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,70811,625
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,63911,582
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,63611,581
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,63011,577
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,41411,442
CondegaNicaragua 8,9015,531
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,0685,635
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8785,517
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5185,293
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6905,400
ChhorPakistan 6,1183,802
ChitralPakistan 5,4353,378
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4356,484
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3876,454
CajamarcaPeru 10,1896,332
ChachapoyasPeru 10,0666,255
ChiclayoPeru 10,2486,368
ChimbotePeru 10,3716,445
CuzcoPeru 10,3396,425
CzestochowaPoland 1,011628
CoimbraPortugal 1,7331,077
CalafatRomania 1,6641,034
CeahlauRomania 1,6451,022
ClujRomania 1,508937
ConstantaRomania 1,9951,240
CraiovaRomania 1,6941,053
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5202,809
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8562,396
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6353,502
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4594,014
Cape UelenRussia 6,7614,201
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0535,004
CaraRussia 6,3923,972
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1771,974
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1563,826
ChitaRussia 6,5904,095
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,5914,096
CokurdahRussia 5,9623,705
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6504,133
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,7606,065
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1135,041
CaceresSpain 1,7221,070
CadizSpain 2,0201,255
Ciudad RealSpain 1,6901,050
CordobaSpain 1,8371,142
ColomboSri Lanka 8,4015,221
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,0865,646
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3765,826
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6285,361
Chiang RaiThailand 8,5825,333
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2365,739
ChumphonThailand 9,3725,824
CanakkaleTurkey 2,1701,349
CorumTurkey 2,6541,649
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6512,890
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,9253,060
Cardiff, WalesUk 582362
CernovcyUkraine 1,569975
ChernigovUkraine 1,8031,120
CarrascoUruguay 11,3857,075
ColoniaUruguay 11,4367,107
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,0814,400
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0514,382
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0843,781
Camden, ScUsa 6,7934,221
Canton, NyUsa 5,5813,468
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0004,350
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3453,943
Caribou, MeUsa 5,0263,124
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,9074,292
Casper, WyUsa 7,4974,659
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8494,878
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1173,801
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5074,043
Charles City, IaUsa 6,7814,214
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,8184,237
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8214,239
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,4824,028
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6914,158
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,3053,918
Chaska, MnUsa 6,6694,145
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9724,332
Chazy, NyUsa 5,4593,392
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,4963,415
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6664,143
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,6104,729
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,5694,704
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,5814,089
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,5744,085
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4835,271
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3013,916
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,5044,663
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6154,111
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,5984,100
Circleville, OhUsa 6,4674,019
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,0574,385
Clark, SdUsa 6,8874,280
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4114,605
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9214,301
Clayton, NmUsa 7,8964,907
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,2613,891
Clinton, IaUsa 6,6934,159
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,9324,929
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,4033,979
College Park, MdUsa 6,1453,818
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,7704,829
Columbia, MoUsa 7,0804,400
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8054,228
Columbus, GaUsa 6,6734,146
Columbus, InUsa 6,6994,163
Columbus, KsUsa 7,3934,594
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4323,997
Conception, MoUsa 7,1404,437
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3264,552
Conway, ArUsa 7,3874,590
Conway, ScUsa 6,6664,142
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7243,557
Corning, ArUsa 7,2434,501
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5293,436
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3395,182
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8994,909
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8293,622
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0945,029
Covington, LaUsa 7,6044,725
Covington, TnUsa 7,1844,464
Crete, NeUsa 7,1684,454
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,3094,542
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1372,571
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1372,571
CaracasVenezuela 7,8514,879
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,8414,872
CoroVenezuela 7,9564,944
ChipataZambia 7,8604,884
ChomaZambia 8,0525,004
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5685,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -