Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Den Helder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Den Helder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Den Helder with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,9583,081
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,0643,147
MilianaAlgeria 1,8641,158
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6134,731
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,15510,660
Malarg EArgentina 12,1587,555
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,6137,838
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7517,302
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5027,147
MendozaArgentina 11,8867,386
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8787,381
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0406,860
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3619,545
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,31811,383
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5328,409
MeekatharraAustralia 13,9098,643
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,52210,267
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,54210,279
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0809,992
Mount GambierAustralia 16,26210,105
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7599,171
MuharraqBahrain 4,8022,984
MinskBelarus 1,513940
MogilevBelarus 1,6731,039
MaunBotswana 8,3095,163
MacapaBrazil 7,8044,850
MacauBrazil 7,5324,680
MaceioBrazil 7,9474,939
MachadoBrazil 9,6255,981
ManausBrazil 8,6425,370
MarabaBrazil 8,2075,100
MaringaBrazil 10,0966,274
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1755,080
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8215,482
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1925,091
MonteiroBrazil 7,8304,866
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,0375,616
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6134,731
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3635,197
MamfeCameroon 5,2703,275
MarouaCameroon 4,8042,985
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,6992,920
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,5503,449
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,1364,435
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6104,108
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5404,686
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,0684,392
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6474,752
Moncton, NbCanada 4,8693,026
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,9283,062
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,4483,386
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,4723,400
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,8104,232
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,4713,400
Morden, MbCanada 6,5484,069
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,8413,630
MoundouChad 5,0423,133
MatecanaColombia 8,9435,558
MoroniComoros 8,0685,013
MosnovCzech Republic 996619
MarstalDenmark 432268
Melville HallDominica 7,0394,374
MichesDominican Republic 7,2564,509
MocaDominican Republic 7,3214,549
MoncionDominican Republic 7,3594,573
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,3534,569
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,3224,550
MilagroEcuador 9,8186,101
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,0101,871
MinyaEgypt 3,4932,170
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4853,409
MassawaEritrea 5,1403,194
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,253779
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,218757
MarseilleFrance 1,060659
MontpellierFrance 1,045649
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6464,751
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2789,494
MakokouGabon 5,8753,651
MayumbaGabon 6,2943,911
MitzicGabon 5,8373,627
MkamboGabon 5,8393,628
MoandaGabon 6,1093,796
MouilaGabon 6,1253,806
MagdeburgGermany 472293
MunichGermany 715444
MünsterGermany 224139
MethoniGreece 2,2241,382
MilosGreece 2,3671,471
MitiliniGreece 2,2711,411
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,2661,408
MacentaGuinea 5,1053,173
MamouGuinea 4,9713,089
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9866,827
MiskolcHungary 1,249776
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,5414,686
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,4544,011
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8804,275
MusulipatnamIndia 7,6704,766
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8227,346
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,5867,821
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,9546,185
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,6688,493
MashhadIran 4,5902,852
Malin HeadIreland 829515
M. CalamitaItaly 1,213754
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6691,037
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8401,143
MilanItaly 898558
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 865537
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,270789
ManIvory Coast 5,1893,225
MaebashiJapan 9,1445,682
MaizuruJapan 9,0875,647
MakurazakiJapan 9,2735,762
MatsueJapan 8,9915,587
MatsumotoJapan 9,1175,665
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1355,677
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8456,118
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9256,789
MishimaJapan 9,2685,759
MitoJapan 9,2005,717
MiyakejimaJapan 9,3915,836
MiyakoJapan 8,9265,547
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6445,993
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2655,757
MiyazakiJapan 9,2605,754
MombetsuJapan 8,4965,280
MoriokaJapan 8,8925,526
MuroranJapan 8,6225,358
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2555,751
MutsuJapan 8,7345,427
Ma’AnJordan 3,5672,217
MafraqJordan 3,3982,112
MombasaKenya 7,1254,428
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,8344,868
MaseruLesotho 9,4115,848
MonroviaLiberia 5,3733,339
MisratahLibya 2,4401,516
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,6075,348
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7515,438
MananjaryMadagascar 9,2555,751
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9925,588
MakhangaMalawi 8,2595,132
MangochiMalawi 8,0424,998
MwmosaMalawi 8,2285,113
MzimbaMalawi 7,7184,796
MzuzuMalawi 7,6854,776
MalaccaMalaysia 10,3076,405
MersingMalaysia 10,3966,460
MiriMalaysia 10,8866,765
MaleMaldives 8,2285,113
MenakaMali 4,1312,567
MoptiMali 4,3462,701
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2198,215
MazatlanMexico 9,2735,763
MeridaMexico 8,4495,250
Mexico CityMexico 9,1875,709
MonterreyMexico 8,6935,402
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2835,769
MaantyMongolia 6,6964,161
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7604,201
MatadMongolia 7,1094,418
MurenMongolia 6,1333,811
MarrakechMorocco 2,5871,608
MeknesMorocco 2,2731,413
MideltMorocco 2,3801,479
MaputoMozambique 9,1765,702
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,2975,156
MandalayMyanmar 8,1625,072
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2445,123
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,1625,693
MindatMyanmar 8,0745,017
MonywaMyanmar 8,0895,027
MyeikMyanmar 9,1625,693
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,9544,943
MaastrichtNetherlands 240149
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,69011,614
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,31611,382
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,12411,263
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,48111,484
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,30811,377
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,25111,341
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,53111,515
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,43211,454
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,45611,469
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,52711,513
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,64611,587
ManaguaNicaragua 9,0025,594
MasatepeNicaragua 9,0125,600
MagariaNiger 4,4592,771
Maine SoroaNiger 4,4642,774
MaradiNiger 4,3972,732
MaiduguriNigeria 4,6322,878
MakurdiNigeria 5,0413,133
MinnaNigeria 4,8232,997
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,7485,436
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,575979
MajisOman 5,3393,318
MasirahOman 5,8123,612
Muscat  Oman 5,5213,431
MultanPakistan 5,8473,634
MurreePakistan 5,6863,533
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6358,473
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,4326,482
MoyobambaPeru 9,9926,209
MactanPhilippines 10,9436,800
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3696,443
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,548962
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,9783,715
MagadanRussia 7,1404,437
MahackalaRussia 3,3122,058
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,1141,935
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,1151,936
MarkovoRussia 6,8754,272
MinusinskRussia 5,3943,352
MogocaRussia 6,7204,176
MoscowRussia 2,1301,324
MurmanskRussia 2,3011,430
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3002,672
MatamSenegal 4,4412,760
MogadishuSomalia 6,7794,213
MadridSpain 1,525948
Madrid (b)Spain 1,535954
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,459906
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,9491,211
MelillaSpain 2,0581,279
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,7411,082
MalakalSudan 5,3973,354
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1815,705
MontreuxSwitzerland 741461
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5175,293
Mae SariangThailand 8,6135,352
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,7815,457
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,1955,714
MalatyaTurkey 3,0111,871
MersinTurkey 2,9271,819
MuglaTurkey 2,5281,571
Manchester, EnglandUk 472293
ManstonUk 294183
MeloUruguay 11,0626,874
MercedesUruguay 11,3407,047
MontevideoUruguay 11,3967,081
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0664,391
Madison, FlUsa 7,1664,453
Madison, InUsa 6,6394,126
Madison, NeUsa 7,0844,402
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,5654,079
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,3374,559
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,3943,973
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,0744,396
Marengo, IlUsa 6,6364,124
Marion, InUsa 6,5404,064
Marion, NcUsa 6,6954,160
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,2003,853
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7364,807
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,2103,859
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,0114,357
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,3973,975
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,2175,106
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,9244,303
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9544,321
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4274,615
Medford, WiUsa 6,4634,016
Mellette, SdUsa 6,9394,312
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2634,513
Mena, ArUsa 7,5054,664
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4144,607
Mexia, TxUsa 7,9364,932
Mexico, MoUsa 7,0534,383
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,4364,621
Midland, TxUsa 8,2435,122
Milan, MnUsa 6,7814,214
Milbank, SdUsa 6,7974,224
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,1604,449
Milford, DeUsa 6,0213,742
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,0014,350
Millen, GaUsa 6,9514,319
Millport, OhUsa 6,2413,878
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,5393,442
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,4974,037
Minden, NeUsa 7,2764,522
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,6414,127
Minonk, IlUsa 6,7264,179
Missoula, MtUsa 7,4924,656
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5224,675
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,7674,205
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,8314,245
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6874,156
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,7814,214
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2724,519
Montrose, CoUsa 8,0134,980
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,9463,695
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,4594,014
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6954,160
Moro, OrUsa 7,9624,947
Morris, MnUsa 6,7004,163
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7064,167
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,5534,072
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,2083,857
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,8644,266
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,2483,883
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4053,359
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,9594,325
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,9784,336
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,3853,968
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5214,674
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,8494,877
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,1685,076
MaracayVenezuela 7,9244,924
MaturinVenezuela 7,6744,769
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,1815,084
MeridaVenezuela 8,3055,161
MagoyeZambia 7,9764,956
MansaZambia 7,4844,651
MbalaZambia 7,3204,549
MfuweZambia 7,8094,853
MisamfuZambia 7,4514,630
MonguZambia 7,7884,840
MpikaZambia 7,6484,753
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8704,891
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9454,937
MumbwaZambia 7,8654,887
MwinilungaZambia 7,4374,621
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5025,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -