Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Den Helder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Den Helder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Den Helder with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,188739
LuandaAngola 6,9214,301
LuenaAngola 7,3444,564
La PlataArgentina 11,4917,141
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7276,666
La RiojaArgentina 11,4587,120
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6977,269
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5518,421
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6796,636
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,95510,536
LavertonAustralia 16,53210,273
LearmonthAustralia 13,2478,232
LongreachAustralia 15,2959,504
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2959,504
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,86610,481
Low HeadAustralia 16,89310,498
LinzAustria 848527
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 876545
LerwickUk 876544
La PazBolivia 10,3746,447
LavrasBrazil 9,5385,927
LencoisBrazil 8,5055,285
LinharesBrazil 9,1275,671
LondrinaBrazil 10,0536,247
LomBulgaria 1,6951,053
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,3943,973
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,9383,690
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,5893,473
Langara, BcCanada 7,4744,645
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,7953,601
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,1844,464
London, OnCanada 6,0953,788
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,2792,659
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,0763,776
Lytton, BcCanada 7,4884,653
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,2402,013
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7597,307
LanzhouChina 7,4354,620
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1894,467
Las GaviotasColombia 8,6475,373
LimonCosta Rica 8,9765,578
LarnacaCyprus 3,0281,882
LimassolCyprus 3,0111,871
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5064,665
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9194,300
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 405252
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,3034,538
La VegaDominican Republic 7,3354,558
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,3454,564
LuperonDominican Republic 7,3074,540
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,6125,973
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,9626,191
LuxorEgypt 3,8232,376
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,0705,636
Laucala BayFiji 16,10510,008
LappeenrantaFinland 1,6661,036
Le MansFrance 646401
LilleFrance 290180
LyonFrance 805500
LambarnGabon 5,9913,723
LastourvilleGabon 6,0283,746
LibrevilleGabon 5,8563,639
LeipzigGermany 550342
LindenbergGermany 638397
LamiaGreece 2,0661,284
LarissaGreece 1,9991,242
LemnosGreece 2,1171,316
LimnosGreece 2,1241,320
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9894,343
LabeGuinea 4,8753,029
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5397,171
La CeibaHonduras 8,7245,421
La MesaHonduras 8,8195,480
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9453,694
LudhianaIndia 6,0953,787
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0381,267
LatinaItaly 1,409876
LatronicoItaly 1,6671,036
LecceItaly 1,7401,081
LodwarKenya 6,2253,868
Luang PrabangLaos 8,7335,427
LiepajaLatvia 1,112691
LaukuvaLithuania 1,169727
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 386240
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,7431,083
LabuanMalaysia 10,8796,760
LuqaMalta 2,0501,274
Le LamentinMartinique 7,1014,413
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4015,842
LashioMyanmar 8,1865,087
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,57011,539
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,55211,529
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,48811,489
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,57111,541
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,46911,477
LincolnNew Zealand 18,64111,584
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,51511,505
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,51511,505
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,51511,505
LagosNigeria 5,1593,206
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 916569
LillehammerNorway 966600
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9343,687
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3076,405
LimaPeru 10,5366,547
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6626,625
LisbonPortugal 1,9081,186
LeninbadRussia 4,9783,094
LevsiRussia 3,6942,296
LungiSierra Leone 5,1903,225
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,041647
LanzaroteSpain 3,0631,903
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,282797
LocarnoSwitzerland 811504
LuganoSwitzerland 831517
LatakiaSyria 3,0991,926
LampangThailand 8,7065,410
LoeiThailand 8,9225,544
Lop BuriThailand 9,0855,646
LomeTogo 5,2143,240
LeemingUk 440273
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 876545
London, EnglandUk 383238
London-GatwickUk 391243
LynehamUk 487303
L’VovUkraine 1,373853
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8841,171
LozovajaUkraine 2,2391,391
LubnyUkraine 1,9721,225
LuckUkraine 1,443896
LuganskUkraine 2,4501,523
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,6144,110
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8314,245
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7944,843
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8754,894
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2494,504
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,5703,461
Laketown, UtUsa 7,7994,847
Lamar, MoUsa 7,2514,506
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0905,027
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,6654,142
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,6174,733
Langdon, NdUsa 6,5594,076
Laramie, WyUsa 7,5994,722
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,4785,268
Larned, KsUsa 7,5334,681
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,7514,817
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5465,311
Laurel, MdUsa 6,1473,820
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2244,489
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4763,403
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,9464,316
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,1944,470
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,1674,454
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,5144,048
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8394,250
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6954,160
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0854,403
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4554,011
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,6674,764
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3433,320
Lexington, MoUsa 7,1674,454
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3943,973
Libby, MtUsa 7,4204,611
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,1664,453
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,2103,859
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,8044,228
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4234,613
Llano, TxUsa 8,1435,060
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,4894,654
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9035,533
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8855,521
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9045,533
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2365,118
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,4434,004
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7494,194
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3744,582
Loup City, NeUsa 7,2514,506
Lowville, NyUsa 5,6973,540
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0705,015
Luling, TxUsa 8,1805,083
Lusk, WyUsa 7,4104,604
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,4143,986
LivingstoneZambia 8,1285,051
LundaziZambia 7,7464,813
LusakaZambia 7,9374,932
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9254,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -