Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Den Helder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Den Helder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Den Helder with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3317,041
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0476,865
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6527,241
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5138,397
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7606,687
RosarioArgentina 11,4507,115
RichmondAustralia 16,57610,300
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6439,720
RecifeBrazil 7,7484,815
RemansoBrazil 8,2495,126
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,7546,062
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6195,977
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2476,367
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5125,911
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,0084,355
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,1843,843
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,7574,199
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7614,201
Resolute, NtCanada 4,6692,902
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,2904,530
Roberval, QcCanada 5,1773,217
RuoqiangChina 6,2493,883
Rafael NunezColombia 8,4315,239
RandersDenmark 515320
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,4474,628
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,2694,517
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9818,688
RumipambaEcuador 9,6535,998
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,5642,214
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6922,294
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4532,146
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4354,620
RostockGermany 502312
RhodesGreece 2,5851,606
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,8771,167
ReykhólarIceland 2,0401,268
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9581,217
RamsarIran 3,9452,451
RashtIran 3,8442,389
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 749465
RadicofaniItaly 1,234767
Resia PassItaly 804500
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,149714
RivoltoItaly 981609
Rolle PassItaly 897558
RomeItaly 1,355842
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,362846
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,013629
RumoiJapan 8,4805,270
RigaLatvia 1,299807
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,222760
RodriguesMauritius 9,8426,116
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9953,725
RabatMorocco 2,2931,425
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,6205,357
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0134,980
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,46211,473
RangioraNew Zealand 18,61411,567
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,47411,480
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,04811,215
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,22411,324
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,24111,335
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,62311,572
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,17511,294
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,26811,352
RivasNicaragua 9,0355,615
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8823,655
RebolyRussia 1,9171,192
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5521,586
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6972,919
RagaSudan 5,2963,291
RashadSudan 5,1343,190
RenkSudan 5,2173,242
RumbekSudan 5,6093,486
RanongThailand 9,3805,829
Roi EtThailand 9,1705,699
RizeTurkey 2,9781,851
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6602,896
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,9251,196
RomnyUkraine 1,9721,226
RovnoUkraine 1,489925
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1953,228
RochaUruguay 11,2707,003
Racine, WiUsa 6,5084,044
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5044,041
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,2334,495
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,2344,495
Reading, PaUsa 5,9793,715
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4795,269
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,4314,618
Redding, CaUsa 8,4475,249
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8315,488
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,4355,242
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,5994,101
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2843,905
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2843,905
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4634,016
Rochester, MnUsa 6,6794,151
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,8793,653
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,9464,316
Rockford, IlUsa 6,6264,117
Rockville, InUsa 6,6794,150
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,9744,334
Rome, GaUsa 7,0444,377
Roseau, MnUsa 6,4584,013
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2345,117
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2525,128
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,0843,781
Rushville, IlUsa 6,9134,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -