Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Den Helder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Den Helder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Den Helder with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,8001,740
In SalahAlgeria 2,8681,782
InnsbruckAustria 789490
IbiriteBrazil 9,3735,824
IguatuBrazil 7,7864,838
IlheusBrazil 8,6195,356
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1335,054
IndaialBrazil 10,2966,398
IpameriBrazil 9,3505,810
IraiBrazil 10,5226,538
IreceBrazil 8,4035,222
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4585,256
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5445,310
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5015,283
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,1015,655
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3895,835
ItapevaBrazil 9,9936,210
ItirucuBrazil 8,5165,292
ItuacuBrazil 8,6255,360
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0946,272
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5803,468
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8893,038
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1003,791
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1792,597
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6402,884
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8616,749
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9818,688
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8798,624
ImbertDominican Republic 7,2964,534
IzobambaEcuador 9,5925,961
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3342,072
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,0515,624
IoanninaGreece 1,9141,189
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3302,070
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,3601,467
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,7554,197
IranshahrIran 5,3743,340
IstranaItaly 968602
IidaJapan 9,1835,706
IizukaJapan 9,0615,631
IrakoJapan 9,2425,743
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5985,964
IrozakiJapan 9,3165,789
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6295,984
IshinomakiJapan 9,0245,608
IwamizawaJapan 8,5595,319
IzuharaJapan 8,9445,558
IrbidJordan 3,3592,087
IfraneMorocco 2,3041,432
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,63111,578
IlorinNigeria 4,9463,074
InchonNorth Korea 8,5075,287
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,8131,748
IslamabadPakistan 5,6903,536
IquitosPeru 9,5505,934
IloiloPhilippines 10,8226,725
IasiRomania 1,7461,085
IcaRussia 7,6534,755
IlirnejRussia 6,5744,085
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4694,641
IrkutskRussia 6,1433,817
Ivdel’Russia 3,3842,103
IbizaSpain 1,588987
IspartaTurkey 2,6071,620
IstanbulTurkey 2,2601,404
IzmirTurkey 2,3571,465
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,441895
IzmailUkraine 1,9331,201
Imperial, NeUsa 7,4364,621
Independence, KsUsa 7,4504,630
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,5913,474
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,6574,136
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0014,351
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,3583,951
Inverness, FlUsa 7,2684,516
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,8344,247
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,2663,893
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,8573,640
IsokaZambia 7,4984,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -