Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Den Helder

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Den Helder. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Den Helder with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8191,752
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8151,128
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8111,125
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,8101,125
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4807,134
AzulArgentina 11,7537,303
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9039,882
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5319,030
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6859,125
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5879,064
AmberleyAustralia 16,16110,043
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,4632,152
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,7132,307
AimoresBrazil 9,1805,705
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3425,184
AltamiraBrazil 8,1775,081
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8795,517
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6826,017
ApodiBrazil 7,6414,748
AracajuBrazil 8,1355,055
AracuaiBrazil 8,9665,571
AragarcasBrazil 9,3895,835
AraxaBrazil 9,4695,884
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8854,900
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6314,742
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,5884,715
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1373,813
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2272,626
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8592,398
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,9903,722
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2503,884
AbecheChad 4,5762,844
AntofagastaChile 11,1386,921
AricaChile 10,6736,632
AltaiChina 5,6013,481
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,4265,857
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,3485,809
AraucaColombia 8,4115,227
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,3174,547
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,2644,514
AzuaDominican Republic 7,4154,608
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1591,963
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4132,121
AswanEgypt 3,9942,482
AsyutEgypt 3,6072,241
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,1095,660
AsmaraEritrea 5,1463,198
AssabEritrea 5,5583,454
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,7673,584
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,265786
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2268,840
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,2767,629
AccraGhana 5,2863,285
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,0841,295
AthensGreece 2,2121,374
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,2381,390
AasiaatGreenland 3,4002,113
AmmassalikGreenland 2,7121,685
AputiteqGreenland 2,5531,586
AkureyriIceland 1,8961,178
AgraIndia 6,5344,060
AhmedabadIndia 6,5134,047
AkolaIndia 7,0084,355
AllahabadIndia 6,9234,302
AmritsarIndia 5,9633,705
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5087,773
AbadanIran 4,3032,674
ArakIran 4,1022,549
AlbengaItaly 1,022635
AlgheroItaly 1,397868
AmendolaItaly 1,513940
AnconaItaly 1,223760
ArezzoItaly 1,179733
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3653,334
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3513,325
AbashiriJapan 8,5605,319
AburatsuJapan 9,2945,776
AikawaJapan 8,9505,561
AjiroJapan 9,2815,767
AkitaJapan 8,8515,500
AkuneJapan 9,1945,714
AomoriJapan 8,7645,446
AsahikawaJapan 8,5245,297
AsosanJapan 9,1525,687
AmmanJordan 3,4162,123
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2343,253
AinaziLatvia 1,346837
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,5665,323
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,7065,410
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,9745,577
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,4075,224
AtarMauritania 3,9182,435
AgalegaMauritius 8,5815,332
AcapulcoMexico 9,4615,879
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2343,874
AltaiMongolia 6,1653,831
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5344,060
AgadirMorocco 2,7671,719
AmsterdamNetherlands 10163
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,61111,565
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,44811,464
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,21611,320
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,08711,240
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,62811,575
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,61011,564
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,07911,235
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,06411,225
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,06211,224
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,06211,224
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,06211,224
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,06211,224
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,0055,596
AgadezNiger 4,0132,494
AsuncionParaguay 10,5716,569
ArequipaPeru 10,5686,567
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0526,247
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1549,417
AradRomania 1,409876
AjanRussia 7,1294,430
AldanRussia 6,5104,046
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9971,862
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3012,673
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7994,846
AnadyrRussia 6,9074,292
ArkhangelskRussia 2,3811,480
ArmavirRussia 2,7641,718
AstrakhanRussia 3,1501,958
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,6499,725
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,442896
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,6381,018
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,6731,039
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,8761,166
Abu HamedSudan 4,4542,768
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,1753,216
AqiqSudan 4,8212,996
ArbaatSudan 4,6032,860
AromaSudan 4,9563,080
AtbaraSudan 4,6672,900
Abu KamalSyria 3,5072,179
AleppoSyria 3,1331,947
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3065,783
AtakpameTogo 5,0573,143
AdanaTurkey 2,9521,834
AfyonTurkey 2,5231,568
AnkaraTurkey 2,5701,597
AntalyaTurkey 2,6921,673
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,3692,715
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 644400
AberporthUk 636396
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 596370
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,3311,449
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1991,366
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2143,240
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2023,233
ArtigasUruguay 10,9946,832
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2904,530
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8714,269
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8824,898
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0585,008
Ada, MnUsa 6,6704,145
Adrian, MiUsa 6,3443,942
Aiken, ScUsa 6,8564,261
Akron, OhUsa 6,2733,898
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,9544,943
Albany, GaUsa 7,1464,441
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,6683,522
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,7494,194
Albion, NeUsa 7,1384,435
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2095,101
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8314,245
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9704,331
Algona, IaUsa 6,8374,248
Alice, TxUsa 8,3495,188
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,9243,681
Alliance, NeUsa 7,3874,590
Alma, MiUsa 6,3253,931
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,0843,781
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4665,261
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9254,924
Amherst, MaUsa 5,6733,525
Amite, LaUsa 7,6584,759
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,1304,431
Anderson, InUsa 6,6194,113
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8384,249
Angelica, NyUsa 5,9823,717
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,3443,942
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3544,570
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,4004,599
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4364,621
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7754,210
Ashland, WiUsa 6,3533,948
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9654,949
Atchison, KsUsa 7,1844,464
Athens, GaUsa 6,9434,315
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,0364,373
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,9603,704
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2025,097
Auburn, NeUsa 7,1964,472
Augusta, GaUsa 6,9064,291
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3934,594
Aurora, IlUsa 6,5784,088
Austin, TxUsa 8,1295,051
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4242,749
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1113,176
AcariguaVenezuela 8,0915,028
AdenYemen 5,7033,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -